Legal and regulatory

Please read these terms carefully – they apply to your use of this website. By proceeding with access to our website you are deemed to have accepted these terms.

Read our terms and conditions >>

Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, Aviva plc is the owner of all copyright, design rights, database rights and all other intellectual property rights in the content of this website. This content may not be used, sold, licensed, copied or reproduced in whole or in part in any manner or form or in or on any media to any person without the prior written consent of Aviva plc.

Trade Marks

Aviva and the Aviva logo are registered trademarks of Aviva plc or other Aviva Group companies. Aviva plc or Aviva Group companies may also claim rights in other trade marks, service marks, logos and icons contained on this website.

Accuracy of information

Whilst we take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information contained within these pages is accurate and up-to-date, no liability can be accepted for any errors or omissions. Nothing in these terms or elsewhere on this website shall exclude or restrict our duties and liability to you under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 or any other conduct of business rules with which we are bound to comply.  The information contained within these pages should not be viewed as indicating any guarantee of return from an investment nor as advice of any nature.

Validity of information

If you are in any doubt as to the validity of information made available within these pages, or if you wish to rely on this information, then it may be in your best interests to seek verification by contacting us

Availability

Whilst we take all reasonable steps to ensure this website is always accessible we will not be held liable if, for any reason, the website is unavailable for any period. We may also have to suspend access to the website for routine or emergency updates and maintenance but we will endeavour to keep any disruption to a minimum.

We cannot warrant that this website will be free of viruses or defects of any description. And we will not be held responsible for any technical problems you may suffer as a result of your use of this website.

Disclaimer

Except as specifically stated in these terms or on the website, neither Aviva plc nor any other Aviva Group company will be liable for any loss of use, profits, savings or data or any indirect, special or consequential damages or losses, whether such losses arise in contract or tort, including without limitation to the foregoing any losses in relation to your use of, reliance upon or inability to use the website.

International enquiries

If you are accessing this outside the UK , local legislation and regulation may not permit us to provide products for you in your own country. Please contact us for more information.

Third-party websites

This website may also contain hypertext links to websites operated by third parties. The responsibility for the operation and content of those websites shall rest solely with the organisation identified as controlling the third-party website and will be governed by separate terms and conditions. Links are provided for convenience and inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement in any way of the website to which it links. We accept no responsibility or liability for the contents of any linked website.

Variations

We reserve the right to update these terms from time to time without notice to you. We recommend you regularly revisit this page to ensure you have seen and are aware of our latest terms.

Choice of law

English law shall govern the use of the website and in the event of a dispute you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

Aviva Group Companies

Wherever the name Aviva or Aviva Investors is used within these pages, this implies one or more of the following companies, who may or may not offer products or services on this website. Further details can be found on the respective product pages:

AVIVA plc.

Registered in England No 02468686. Registered Office St Helens, 1 Undershaft, London , EC3P 3DG.

Aviva Investors UK Fund Services Limited

Registered in England No. 1973412. Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Registered address: St. Helen’s, 1 Undershaft, London EC3P 3DQ. www.avivainvestors.co.uk

Aviva Investors UK Funds Limited

Registered in England No. 2503054. Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Registered address: St. Helen’s, 1 Undershaft, London EC3P 3DQ. www.avivainvestors.co.uk

Aviva Investors Global Services Limited

Registered in England No. 1151805. Authorised and regulated in the UK by the Financial Conduct Authority. Registered Office: St. Helen’s, 1 Undershaft, London EC3P 3DQ. www.avivainvestors.com

The VAT number for the above companies is 105437300.

All are Aviva plc companies. In addition to the firms listed above Aviva Investors is the trading name of other firms whose ultimate parent company is also Aviva plc.

Our usage of your personal information is governed by our privacy and cookie statement, which forms part of these terms. Please read the privacy and cookie statement carefully – it deals with your rights and our obligations in relation to your personal data, including what we can do with it, to whom we may disclose it, together with your rights of access.

Privacy statement

Aviva Investors are committed to treating your personal information with all the respect and transparency you would expect of us. 

Trust us to respect your privacy

When you visit this website and in the course of our providing services to you, we may collect personal information such as your name, email and postal address. This privacy statement explains how Aviva Investors UK Fund Services Limited (“we”, “us” or “our”) collects this information from you and how this information is then used. 

Data Protection Act – Information Uses

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC), the Data Controller in relation to any personal data you supply is Aviva Investors UK Fund Services Limited, a member of the Aviva Group of Companies. We, other members of the Aviva plc Group and its agents may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, e-mail or other means of products and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish your information to be used for these purposes please write to the Aviva Investors, FREEPOST, Mailing Exclusion Team, PO BOX 6412, Derby, DE1 1SB.